she's more rock than the band (x_fangirl) wrote in thats___hawt,
she's more rock than the band
x_fangirl
thats___hawt

  • Mood:
  • Music:



1. Lia
2. 16
3. The #1 reason I love Paris Hilton is because she exudes all things fabulous. You know what I mean? You see her and you think "fabulous." How could anyone not love her?!
4. Interesting Facts:
one: I was Paris this past halloween. My friend was Nicole. We looked so hot, it was awesome. We went to a party and because we dressed like Paris and Nicole, guys were practically drooling. Anyway, to get candy some candy to eat cause it's fattening, (and paris said in her book eat anything you want), we went trick or treating. But we didn't bring regular trick or treat bags like regular people. We used our Louis Vuitton murakami (white) speedys (REAL ones, not nasty fakes) and every person was like.. "whoa" it was pretty hilarious.
two: i'm a singer/actress. a good one. i plan to be famous one day, and I have all the ambition and drive in the world. someday, i'll be partying it up with paris. i know it.
three: i'm new to lj, but i am definitely obsessed with it. i won't go to bed unless i've read every entry on my friends page. pretty stupid, i know. <3
5. My t-shirt would say: "I Have Pornstar Boobs" it's actually an inside joke. :) <3 if you want me to explain, i will. or, it would say "the less you know, the more you want" because I think when people have secrets they are so much more interesting. people have to know you have secrets, but not know what they are.
6. I don't have any good pictures, I will take some, and post them as soon as I have them done! ;)

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 12 comments
omg! i dressed up like paris hilton for halloween too!! lol it was so fun thats for sure. the guys went crazy lol. and you have just got to love that. i'll have to do that again next year haha. but of course i'd have to say yes to you getting in the community.
LMAO I know the best part was the reaction from the guys! there were a couple guys who answered doors who were like 60 and were all creepy like, "ooo nice costume.." and we were like.. "okay, bye." hahaha but thanks for saying yes! <3
what'd you wear when you dressed up like paris?
this pink and white striped tank that was really low cut and a cute flowing pink skirt. what did you wear?
thats not me in the pic lol its just the model they had wearing the dress lol but thats the dress i wore but mine was hot pink
that is SO cute! didn't you say that was your 'paris dress'? lol
haha yes it is. i love wearing it lol
that's really awesome i totally love it! what brand is it?
But could you please put this under a cut?

If you don't know how I'll tell you.

First you put:

Put this at the begenning of your entry.
<**lj-cut text="Thats Hawt"**>

put this at the end of your entry.
<**/lj-cut**>

Take out the stars *
thank you and sure! :) <3
+ You dressed up as Paris.. im so doing that next year :)
+ The T-Shirt.. inside joke or not.. thats just plain funny.
haha yeah DO ITTT it was awesome.

and the shirt thing.. I know.. hahahaha. I really gotta make that shirt!